InCourts Daily

Court appearances in Maidstone for Friday, 27 of February 2015

Aaron Kaniston TrotterRoom: 1

12:31:00: Plea and Case Management - Case Started - 12:25

Aaron RicketsRoom: 6

15:01:00: For Preliminary Hearing - Case Started - 14:54

Abbey LantRoom: 6

11:31:00: For Preliminary Hearing - Hearing finished for ABBEY LANT - 11:24

Adam KnightRoom: 6

14:11:00: For Preliminary Hearing - Resume - 14:09

Alando Roy McneishRoom: 6

15:01:00: For Preliminary Hearing - Case Started - 14:54

Allyson HallsRoom: 1

11:50:00: Plea and Case Management - Case Started - 11:49
12:01:00: Plea and Case Management - Case to be listed in week commencing 26-Oct-2015 - 11:57

Amarl WoodRoom: 6

15:01:00: For Preliminary Hearing - Case Started - 14:54

Amos VincentRoom: 6

11:11:00: For Preliminary Hearing - Case to be listed for Further Mention/PAD on 13-Mar-2015 - 11:09

Andrew John HannifinRoom: 1

Anthony OreillyRoom: 4

10:31:00: Trial (Part Heard) - Case Started - 10:28
10:41:00: Trial (Part Heard) - Witness Number 6 Sworn - 10:34
10:51:00: Trial (Part Heard) - Prosecution Closing Speech - 10:46
11:31:00: Trial (Part Heard) - Case adjourned until 11:31 - 11:26
11:41:00: Trial (Part Heard) - ANTHONY OREILLY; Defence Closing Speech - 11:35

Ashley Dominic SinghRoom: 6

10:51:00: For Preliminary Hearing - Case Started - 10:49

Clive Duncan WoodRoom: 6

14:51:00: For Preliminary Hearing - Hearing finished for CLIVE DUNCAN WOOD - 14:48

Colin AshRoom: 1

11:31:00: For Preliminary Hearing - Case Started - 11:30

Colwyn BakerRoom: 2

10:00:00: For Mention (Defendant to Attend) - Case Started - 09:58

Daniel MarkiewiczRoom: 1

12:41:00: Committal for Sentence - Case Started - 12:35
13:10:00: Committal for Sentence - Hearing finished for DANIEL MARKIEWICZ - 12:56

Darren John RichardsonRoom: 1

10:51:00: Plea and Case Management - Case Started - 10:45
11:11:00: Plea and Case Management - Case Started - 11:02

David Billy WilliamsRoom: 4

10:21:00: For Mention (Defendant to Attend) - Case adjourned until 00:00 - 10:12
12:11:00: For Mention (Defendant to Attend) - Resume - 12:09

Earnest Ambrose ReadRoom: 1

10:21:00: For Preliminary Hearing - Case Started - 10:19

George West HennesseyRoom: 6

12:01:00: For Preliminary Hearing - Hearing finished for MATTHEW ASHLEY WEST-HENNESSEY - 11:56

Graham AscroftRoom: 2

10:21:00: Trial (Part Heard) - Resume - 10:07
12:21:00: Trial (Part Heard) - GRAHAM ASCROFT; Defence Closing Speech - 12:14
13:10:00: Trial (Part Heard) - Case adjourned until 14:10 - 12:59
14:21:00: Trial (Part Heard) - GRAHAM ASCROFT; Defence Closing Speech - 14:17
16:03:00: Trial (Part Heard) - Case adjourned until 10:00 - 15:57

Heather BettsRoom: 6

14:33:00: For Preliminary Hearing - Hearing finished for HEATHER BETTS - 14:24

Ian James SpiersRoom: 6

11:50:00: For Preliminary Hearing - Case to be listed for Further Mention/PAD on 14-May-2015 - 11:48

Jake KerswellRoom: 6

11:41:00: For Preliminary Hearing - Case Started - 11:39

Jamie Mark ArpaRoom: 6

12:51:00: For Preliminary Hearing - Case Started - 12:46
13:10:00: For Preliminary Hearing - Hearing finished for ROMEO STRAUN - 12:50

Jason BoundyRoom: 6

Jozef DzugaRoom: 6

10:31:00: For Preliminary Hearing - Case Started - 10:29

Justin DixeyRoom: 1

10:31:00: For Preliminary Hearing - Hearing finished for JUSTIN DIXEY - 10:29

Kevin John IdenRoom: 1

15:01:00: Committal for Sentence - Case to be listed for Sentence on 07-Apr-2015 - 14:57
15:11:00: Committal for Sentence - Hearing finished for KEVIN JOHN IDEN - 15:01

Marcus Geoffrey BrookfieldRoom: 6

14:51:00: For Preliminary Hearing - Hearing finished for CLIVE DUNCAN WOOD - 14:48

Marian DzugaRoom: 6

10:31:00: For Preliminary Hearing - Case Started - 10:29

Matthew Ashley West HennesseyRoom: 6

12:01:00: For Preliminary Hearing - Hearing finished for MATTHEW ASHLEY WEST-HENNESSEY - 11:56

Matthew Shane LittleRoom: 6

10:41:00: For Preliminary Hearing - Case Started - 10:35
15:31:00: For Preliminary Hearing - Resume - 15:28
15:56:00: For Preliminary Hearing - Hearing finished for MATTHEW SHANE LITTLE - 15:43

Michael HutsonRoom: 1

10:41:00: For Preliminary Hearing - Case Started - 10:37

Nigel MihellRoom: 8

11:41:00: For Appeal against Conviction - Respondent Case Opened - 11:38
12:01:00: For Appeal against Conviction - Case adjourned until 00:00 - 11:54
12:21:00: For Appeal against Conviction - Resume - 12:14
14:41:00: For Appeal against Conviction - Resume - 14:30

Paul David CoppinsRoom: 8

12:31:00: For Appeal against Conviction - Respondent Case Opened - 12:22
12:41:00: For Appeal against Conviction - Witness Number 1 Sworn - 12:30
13:10:00: For Appeal against Conviction - No Event - 13:04
13:30:00: For Appeal against Conviction - Witness evidence concluded - 13:29
13:40:00: For Appeal against Conviction - Case adjourned until 14:30 - 13:30
15:01:00: For Appeal against Conviction - Appellant Sworn - 14:54
15:31:00: For Appeal against Conviction - No Event - 15:18
15:40:00: For Appeal against Conviction - Appellant Submissions - 15:37
16:03:00: For Appeal against Conviction - Bench Retire to consider Judgment - 15:54

Ricky Thomas James HillsRoom: 1

11:41:00: For Sentence - Case Started - 11:34

Robert Philip BarnesRoom: 2

16:10:00: For Preliminary Hearing - Case Started - 16:02
16:20:00: For Preliminary Hearing - Hearing finished for ROBERT PHILIP BARNES - 16:12

Romeo StraunRoom: 6

12:51:00: For Preliminary Hearing - Case Started - 12:46
13:10:00: For Preliminary Hearing - Hearing finished for ROMEO STRAUN - 12:50

Ryan GoodwinRoom: 6

10:21:00: For Preliminary Hearing - Hearing finished for RYAN GOODWIN - 10:17

Ryan Thomas HoodRoom: 6

12:11:00: For Preliminary Hearing - Case Started - 12:08
12:21:00: For Preliminary Hearing - Case Started - 12:20

Scott KentenRoom: 8

10:21:00: For Sentence - Case adjourned until 00:00 - 10:07
10:41:00: For Sentence - Resume - 10:37
11:31:00: For Sentence - Hearing finished for SCOTT KENTEN - 11:23

Sean SmithRoom: 7

10:31:00: Trial (Part Heard) - Witness Number 1 Sworn - 10:23
10:41:00: Trial (Part Heard) - No Event - 10:31
10:51:00: Trial (Part Heard) - Legal Submissions - 10:47
12:11:00: Trial (Part Heard) - No Event - 12:03

Shaun Anthony InnesRoom: 6

14:21:00: For Preliminary Hearing - Hearing finished for ADAM KNIGHT - 14:19

Stanley Alfred Sidney PetherickRoom: 6

11:11:00: For Preliminary Hearing - Case to be listed for Further Mention/PAD on 13-Mar-2015 - 11:09

Stanley Charles PearceRoom: 6

11:11:00: For Preliminary Hearing - Case to be listed for Further Mention/PAD on 13-Mar-2015 - 11:09

Stephen Anthony ChapmanRoom: 3

10:41:00: Trial (Part Heard) - Case Started - 10:35
10:51:00: Trial (Part Heard) - Witness Number 1 Sworn - 10:48
11:31:00: Trial (Part Heard) - No Event - 11:28
12:11:00: Trial (Part Heard) - Witness evidence concluded - 12:06
12:21:00: Trial (Part Heard) - Witness Number 2 Sworn - 12:17
12:41:00: Trial (Part Heard) - No Event - 12:32
12:51:00: Trial (Part Heard) - No Event - 12:50
13:10:00: Trial (Part Heard) - Case adjourned until 14:05 - 13:05
14:11:00: Trial (Part Heard) - Resume - 14:06
14:21:00: Trial (Part Heard) - Witness Number 3 Sworn - 14:18
14:41:00: Trial (Part Heard) - No Event - 14:38
14:51:00: Trial (Part Heard) - Prosecution Case Closed - 14:40
15:20:00: Trial (Part Heard) - Defendant Sworn - 15:10
16:03:00: Trial (Part Heard) - No Event - 15:56
16:40:00: Trial (Part Heard) - Case adjourned until 10:30 - 16:39
16:50:00: Trial (Part Heard) - Court Closed - 16:42

Steven Sean ReillyRoom: 6

14:51:00: For Preliminary Hearing - Hearing finished for CLIVE DUNCAN WOOD - 14:48

Stuart Martin NicholsonRoom: 2

10:21:00: Trial (Part Heard) - Resume - 10:07
12:21:00: Trial (Part Heard) - GRAHAM ASCROFT; Defence Closing Speech - 12:14
13:10:00: Trial (Part Heard) - Case adjourned until 14:10 - 12:59
14:21:00: Trial (Part Heard) - GRAHAM ASCROFT; Defence Closing Speech - 14:17
16:03:00: Trial (Part Heard) - Case adjourned until 10:00 - 15:57

Theo Jermaine Smithard PowellRoom: 6

14:41:00: For Preliminary Hearing - Hearing finished for THEO JERMAINE SMITHARD-POWELL - 14:37

Beta3